Standens Barn Primary School

My Best, Your Best, Our Best!

School Staff


 

Headteacher

Mr Simon Blight

 

Reception Classes

Mrs Denise Bethell (Teacher)

Miss Melanie Norton (Teacher)

Mrs Emma Wadsworth (Teacher)

 

Year 1

Mrs Rebecca Souter (Teacher -1SL – Wednesday – Friday)

Miss Philippa Larkins (Teacher – 1SL – Monday - Wednesday)

Miss Kathryn Meanwell (Teacher – 1M)

Miss Zena Toseland (Teacher - across year 1 and 2)

 

Year 2

Mrs Sally Hains (Teacher – 2HT)

Mrs Katie Mason (Teacher – 2MT)

Mrs Kathryn Hamilton ( 1day 2HT and 1 day 2MT)

Mrs Vicki Dobbin (HLTA & student teacher)

 

Year 3

Miss Abi Rockingham (Teacher – 3R)

Mr Andrew Humphries  (Teacher – 3H)

 

Year 4

Mrs Alison Allerton (Teacher – 4AN)

Mrs Louise Norbury (Teacher – 4AN)

Mr Christopher Hern (Teacher – 4H)

Mrs Caroline Powell (Teacher - 4H for 1 day)

 

Year 5

Miss  Sophie Butterworth (Teacher – 5B)

Mr Richard Colton (Teacher – 5C)

 

Year 6

Miss Donna Fountain (Teacher – 6F)

Mr Wayne Chalmers (Teacher – 6C)

 

Mrs Maggie Markey (Teacher in Music across the school & teacher of 6C on a Friday)

­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­Mrs Caroline Powell (Teacher in RE across the school)

 

Non-Teaching Staff / Support Staff

Mrs Lynn Henman (Bursar)

Mrs Louise Bates (Administrator)

Mrs Helen Shipley (Clerical Assistant/Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Amie James (SENCO & Child Protection)

Mrs Sarah Drummond (Learning Mentor)

Mrs Val Armstrong (HLTA)

Mrs Vicki Dobbin (HLTA)

Mrs Yvonne Jolley (HLTA)

Miss Dahira Abkey (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Diana Brown (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Sunshine Cave (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Karen Christodoulou (Teaching Assistant)

Ms Rowena Clarke (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Kerry-Anne Connor (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Miss Megan Dobbin (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Helen Hadley (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Eliza Haines (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Katharine Hill (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Emma Jones (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Sam Langton (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Kim Lavall (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Carolyne Letch (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Kimberley Mattacola (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Rachel Mellish (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Tiffany Roberts (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Joanne Stone-Moore (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Lisa Skelton (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Miss Vicky Slinn (Teaching Assistant)

Mr Ralph West (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mr Alan Williams (Teaching Assistant)

Mr Lewis Winter (Teaching Assistant)

 

Midday Supervisors                                                                                                        Site Supervisor

Mrs Gina Brett                        Mrs Kay Pearce                                                                   Mr Rob Clarke

Mrs Gina Lambert                   Mrs Julie Vyse